mq4 to FT2 conversion

Indicators coded by community members
Message
Author
tshao168
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Nov 11, 2011 8:18 am

mq4 to FT2 conversion

#1 Postby tshao168 » Mon Nov 23, 2015 9:46 am

Hi

I have one mq4 script that needs to be converted to FT2 . Can anyone help ? I am willing to pay for it .

Please email your quotation to the following address tommy_shao@yahoo.com

Thanks

Tommy

whatscritical
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 11, 2016 2:22 am

Re: mq4 to FT2 conversion

#2 Postby whatscritical » Mon Jan 11, 2016 2:26 am

I have the same request as Tommy - I need assistance converting from mq4 to both c++ and forextester. I can be contacted at matt@whatscritical.com.

Thanks,

Matt

nyanchu021
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2015 12:13 am

Re: mq4 to FT2 conversion

#3 Postby nyanchu021 » Fri Jan 15, 2016 9:06 am

Well, I can convert mq4 file to both c++ and forextester.
I can help you.
If you have some request for converting mq4 file to forextester indicator, please contact me by
sending email at zxd00132@nifty.com

nyanchu021
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2015 12:13 am

Re: mq4 to FT2 conversion

#4 Postby nyanchu021 » Sat Jan 16, 2016 8:13 pm

I'll charge $100 or above per one indicator.(Depends on the coding difficulty)
If the indicator code is simple,I'll charge less (to $50 per one indicator).

Please send me the mq4 files to me.
I'll tell you how much charge for forextester indicator.

email at zxd00132@nifty.com

nyanchu021
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2015 12:13 am

Re: mq4 to FT2 conversion

#5 Postby nyanchu021 » Sat Jan 16, 2016 8:18 pm

and here is my blog.

http://blogs.yahoo.co.jp/thegreat

Keep in mind that I write my blog in Japanese.

Stonev
Posts: 204
Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2010 2:20 pm

Re: mq4 to FT2 conversion

#6 Postby Stonev » Sat Jan 16, 2016 11:43 pm

Hi,
i am coding and converting ForexTester indicators and EAs more than 5 years
and can say that balanced price $25 for simple indicator.
I will be glad to help, fast and guaranteed.
Stonev@yandex.ru
Alexey
Coding & Converting

WayneLWE
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 10:04 am

Re: mq4 to FT2 conversion

#7 Postby WayneLWE » Thu Jan 21, 2016 10:06 am

Hi

I need some help with .mq4 to FT2 conversions. Would any kind soul please help me? Contact : WayneLWE@hotmail.com

renatocovos
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2016 5:18 am

Re: mq4 to FT2 conversion

#8 Postby renatocovos » Fri Mar 18, 2016 5:27 am

I need an EA converted from MT4 to FT2

Here is the link to the DTFL Pro System Files: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9Y9j6 ... sp=sharing

Here is the link to the DTFL Historical PPLevels for the EURUSD: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9Y9j6 ... sp=sharing

Here is the link to the DTFL Historical PPLevels for the GBPUSD: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9Y9j6 ... sp=sharing

Here is the link to the DTFL Pro User Manual: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9Y9j6 ... sp=sharing


Also: Here is the link to the DTFL Pro Video Channel for other Support Videos* : https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2isJ6 ... freload=10

caryfuk
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Sep 02, 2016 8:48 am

Re: mq4 to FT2 conversion

#9 Postby caryfuk » Fri Sep 02, 2016 9:12 am

Hello, I have indicato ASI that is 40line long. It is very short indicator. Can somebody make me translation from MT4 to FT2 for free?
Thank you
Jiri
Attachments
ASI.zip
(958 Bytes) Downloaded 211 times


Return to “Indicators”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests