Can not install script, have error: Can not get "Init" proc address

Bug reports and errors in the program
Message
Author
tiger2616
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Apr 24, 2019 11:57 pm

Can not install script, have error: Can not get "Init" proc address

#1 Postby tiger2616 » Thu Apr 25, 2019 1:17 am

scripterror.png
scripterror.png (5.66 KiB) Viewed 1274 times


Hi everyone,

I really need help on this script, I am trying the sample script "Open1Order" with C++ (Visual C++), I followed all the instruction on programming it,no error on compiling, but I got error on installing it.

Can anyone kindly help me out?

Thanks
Hugo

FX Helper
Posts: 1094
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 3:55 am

Re: Can not install script, have error: Can not get "Init" proc address

#2 Postby FX Helper » Thu Apr 25, 2019 6:36 am

Hello,

Can you please send a source code of the script so we can check what is wrong?

tiger2616
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Apr 24, 2019 11:57 pm

Re: Can not install script, have error: Can not get "Init" proc address

#3 Postby tiger2616 » Fri Apr 26, 2019 2:52 am

Hi Mr.Helper

After searching the net, I made it working on FT2 by changing the first line below:

EXPORTS Init=?Init@@YGXXZ
Done
Execute
ReplaceStr
IntrfProcsRec

The DLL Script file works fine on Forex tester 2, it can also be installed on Forex test 3, but it DOES NOT output anything when run it.
Can you please point me out how to fix it?

Thanks
Hugo

tiger2616
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Apr 24, 2019 11:57 pm

Re: Can not install script, have error: Can not get "Init" proc address

#4 Postby tiger2616 » Sun Apr 28, 2019 5:38 pm

figured out, thanks all.


Return to “Bug reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests