Renko and Rangebar's size

Share your ideas how the software could be improved
Message
Author
deelix
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 07, 2019 5:57 am

Renko and Rangebar's size

#1 Postby deelix » Wed Aug 07, 2019 6:18 am

Hey!

I really don't understand why I can't work with charts lower than a pip value, especially since you guys are selling tick charts which supposed to give me the ability to Intraday trade.
IMHO simply to change a variable range to give people the ability to do what the software is for (practicing and testing intraday).

Really looking to hear from an official response!
Best wishes,
D

FX Helper
Posts: 1168
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 3:55 am

Re: Renko and Rangebar's size

#2 Postby FX Helper » Thu Aug 08, 2019 6:38 am

Hello

If you want to create a Renko or Range Bars chart with a lower size then I can recommend you to open Data Center window, select a necessary symbol and click "Change properties" button.
Then increase a value in "Post decimal digits" field by 1 (from 5 to 6, for example).

After that, create a new project and start a new test.
And then you will be able to add a Renko/Range Bars chart with a lesser size

deelix
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 07, 2019 5:57 am

Re: Renko and Rangebar's size

#3 Postby deelix » Fri Aug 09, 2019 4:10 am

Thank you very much Dear Sir/Madam!!!!
Much appreciated.

Cheers,
D


Return to “New Feature Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest